NWSEO Southern Region

City/StateSIDOfficeBranch/Name
Key West, FLSouthern Region Chair Chris Jacobson
Jacksonville, FLSouthern Region Vice Chair Rob Niemeyer
North Little Rock, ARLZKWFO Little Rock, ARBr. 2 01 Steward Sean Clarke
Memphis, TNMEGWFO Memphis, TNBr. 2 02 Steward Scott McNeil
Brownsville, TXBROWFO Brownsville/Rio Grande Valley, TXBr. 2 03 Steward Geoff Bogorad
Lubbock, TXLUBWFO Lubbock, TXBr. 2 04 Steward Gary Skwira
Lake Charles, LALCHWFO Lake Charles, LABr. 2 07 Steward Todd Mogged
Amarillo, TXAMAWFO Amarillo, TXBr. 2 08 Steward Angie Margrave
Shreveport, LASHVWFO Shreveport, LABr. 2 10 Steward Brandi Richardson
Huntsville, ALHUNWFO Huntsville, ALBr. 2 12 Steward Kristopher White
Tulsa, OKTSAWFO Tulsa, OKBr. 2 13 Steward Karen Hatfield
New Braunfels, TXEWXWFO Austin/San Antonio, TXBr. 2 14 Steward Nick Hampshire
Slidell, LALIXWFO New Orleans/Baton Rouge, LABr. 2 15 Steward Tim Destri
Fort Worth, TXFWDWFO Fort Worth/Dallas, TXBr. 2 16 Steward David Bonnette
Calera, ALBMXWFO Birmingham, ALBr. 2 18 Steward Michael Garrison
Tallahassee, FLTAEWFO Tallahassee, FLBr. 2 19 Steward Blair Scholl
Jacksonville, FLJAXWFO Jacksonville, FLBr. 2 21 Steward Rob Niemeyer
Midland, TXMAFWFO Midland/Odessa, TXBr. 2 22 Steward David Hennig
Santa Teresa, NMEPZWFO El Paso, TXBr. 2 24 Steward Mike Hardiman
Key West, FLKEYWFO Key West, FLBr. 2 25 Steward Chris Jacobson
San Angelo, TXSJTWFO San Angelo, TXBr. 2 27 Steward Patrick McCullough
Mobile, ALMOBWFO Mobile/PensacolaBr. 2 29 Steward Jack Cullen
Carolina, PRSJUWFO San Juan, PRBr. 2 30 Steward David Sanchez
Albuquerque, NMABQWFO Albuquerque, NMBr. 2 31 Steward Andy Church
Dickinson, TXHGXWFO Houston/Galveston, TXBr. 2 33 Steward Kent Prochazka
Norman, OKOUNWFO Norman, OKBr. 2 34 Steward Forrest Mitchell
Old Hickory, TNOHXWFO Nashville, TNBr. 2 43 Steward Jason B. Wright
Peachtree City, GAFFCWFO Atlanta/Peachtree City, GABr. 2 46 Steward Nikole Listemaa
Jackson, MSJANWFO Jackson, MSBr. 2 52 Steward Mark Wilson
Memphis, TNZMECWSU Memphis, TNBr. 2 55 Steward Nicholas Uebelhor
Ruskin, FLTBWWFO Tampa Bay Area, FLBr. 2 62 Steward Nicole Carlisle
Corpus Christi, TXCRPWFO Corpus Christi, TXBr. 2 63 Steward Christina Barron
Peachtree City, GAALRSoutheast River Forecast Center (SERFC)Br. 2 64 Steward Jeff Dobur
Miami, FLMFLWFO Miami, FLBr. 2 65 Steward Larry Kelly
Albuquerque, NMZABCWSU Albuquerque, NMBr. 2 66 Steward Roger Smith
Ft Worth, TXSRHSouthern Region HeadquartersBr. 2 67 Steward Mike Love
Houston, TXZHUCWSU Houston, TXBr. 2 70 Acting Steward Chris Jacobson
Hampton, GAZTLCWSU Atlanta, GABr. 2 71 Acting Steward Nikole Listemaa
Melbourne, FLMLBWFO Melbourne, FLBr. 2 72 Steward Jessie Smith
Houston, TXSMGSpaceflight Meteorology GroupBr. 2 74 Acting Steward Chris Jacobson
Miami, FLZMACWSU Miami, FLBr. 2 75 Steward John Oleska
Hillard, FLZJXCWSU Jacksonville, FLBr. 2 77 Steward Paul Rossman
Fort Worth, TXFWRWest Gulf River Forecast Center (WGRFC)Br. 2 80 Steward Patrick Sneeringer
Slidell, LAORNLower Mississippi River Forecast Center (LMRFC)Br. 2 81 Steward Gina Tillis-Nash
Morristown, TNMRXWFO Knoxville/Tri CitiesBr. 2 82 Steward Allan Diegan
Tulsa, OKTUAArkansas-Red Basin River Forecast Center (ABRFC)Br. 2 86 Steward Jeffrey McMurphy