NWSEO Central Region

City/State/OfficeSIDBranch/Name
Johnston, IABr. 3 49 Central Region Chair Jim Lee
Dousman, WIBr. 3 09 Central Region Vice Chair Andy Boxell
Indianapolis, IN (WFO Indianapolis, IN)INDBr. 3 01 Steward Joe Nield
Indianapolis, IN (CWSU Indianapolis, IN)ZIDBr. 3 02 Steward Casey Crosbie
Louisville, KY (WFO Louisville, KY)LMKBr. 3 04 Steward Mark Jarvis
Cheyenne, WY (WFO Cheyenne, WY)CYSBr. 3 05 Steward Timothy Trudel
Jackson, KY (WFO Jackson, KY)JKLBr. 3 07 Steward Peter Geogerian
Dousman, WI (WFO Milwaukee/Sullivan, WI)MKXBr. 3 09 Steward J.J. Wood
Green Bay, WI (WFO Green Bay, WI)GRBBr. 3 10 Steward Ed Kindred
Topeka, KS (WFO Topeka, KS)TOPBr. 3 12 Steward Bill Gargan
Boulder, CO (WFO Denver/Boulder, CO)BOUBr. 3 16 Steward Robert Kleyla
Wichita, KS (WFO Wichita, KS)ICTBr. 3 17 Steward Robb Lawson
Grand Rapids, MI (WFO Grand Rapids, MI)GRRBr. 3 19 Acting Steward Andy Boxell
Riverton, WY (WFO Riverton/Western & Central Wyoming)RIWBr. 3 20 Steward Bill Murrell
North Platte, NE (WFO North Platte, NE)LBFBr. 3 27 Steward Chris Buttler
Kansas City, MOCentral Region Headquarters (CRH)Br. 3 28 Acting Steward Jim Lee
Chanhassen, MN (WFO Twin Cities/Chanhassen, MN)MPXBr. 3 29 Steward Lisa Schmit
Sioux Falls, SD (WFO Sioux Falls, SD)FSDBr. 3 30 Steward Darren Collins
Bismarck, ND (WFO Bismarck, ND)BISBr. 3 31 Steward Adam Jones
White Lake, MI (WFO Detroit/Pontiac, MI)DTXBr. 3 33 Steward Bryan Tilley
Pleasant Hill, MO (WFO Kansas City/Pleasant Hill, MO)EAXBr. 3 35 Steward Ryan Cutter
Romeoville, IL (WFO Chicago, IL)LOTBr. 3 44 Steward Gino Izzi
Johnston, IA (WFO Des Moines, IA)DMXBr. 3 49 Steward Jim Lee
Duluth, MN (WFO Duluth, MN)DLHBr. 3 52 Steward Linda Engebretson
Grand Forks, ND (WFO Grand Forks, ND)FGFBr. 3 53 Steward Timothy Lynch
Goodland, KS (WFO Goodland, KS)GLDBr. 3 55 Steward Jerry Killingsworth
Grand Junction, CO (WFO Grand Junction, CO)GJTBr. 3 56 Steward James "JV" Clark
Gaylord, MI (WFO Gaylord, MI)APXBr. 3 57 Steward Brian Adam
Olathe, KS (CWSU Kansas City)ZKCBr. 3 61 Acting Steward Jim Lee
Pleasant Hill, MO (Missouri Basin River Forecast Center (MBRFC))KRFBr. 3 62 Steward Leah Pope
West Paducah, KY (WFO Paducah, KY)PAHBr. 3 63 Steward Chris Noles
La Crosse, WI (WFO La Crosse, WI)ARXBr. 3 64 Steward Stuart Ireland
Negaunee, MI (WFO Marquette, MI)MQTBr. 3 69 Steward Jon Voss
Omaha/Valley, NE (WFO Omaha/Valley, NE)OAXBr. 3 73 Steward Becky Kern
Rapid City, SD (WFO Rapid City, SD)UNRBr. 3 74 Steward Jon Chamberlain
Longmont, CO (CWSU Denver, CO)ZDVBr. 3 75 Steward Greg Guillot
Springfield, MO (WFO Springfield, MO)SGFBr. 3 79 Steward Justin Titus
Chanhassen, MN (North Central River Forecast Center (NCRFC))MSRBr. 3 83 Steward Holly Reckel
Aurora, IL (CWSU Chicago, IL)ZAUBr. 3 84 Acting Steward Andy Boxell
Farmington, MN (CWSU Minneapolis, MN)ZMPBr. 3 87 Acting Steward Jim Lee
St Charles, MO (WFO St. Louis, MO)LSXBr. 3 89 Steward Jared Maples
Williston, ND (WSO Williston, ND)ISNBr. 3 90 Steward James Assid
Dodge City, KS (WFO Dodge City, KS)DDCBr. 3 91 Acting Steward Jim Lee
Hastings, NE (WFO Hastings, NE)GIDBr. 3 92 Steward Jeremy Wesely
Aberdeen, SD (WFO Aberdeen, SD)ABRBr. 3 93 Steward Troy Kleffman
Lincoln, IL (WFO Central Illinois)ILXBr. 3 94 Steward Ed Shimon
Pueblo, CO (WFO Pueblo, CO)PUBBr. 3 95 Steward Kathy Torgerson
Davenport, IA (WFO Quad Cities, IA/IL)DVNBr. 3 96 Steward Alex Gibbs
Syracuse, IN (WFO Northern Indiana)IWXBr. 3 98 Steward Lonnie Fisher