NWSEO Alaska Region

City/StateSIDBranch/Name
Anchorage, AKAlaska Region Chair Michael Ottenweller
Anchorage, AKAlaska Region Vice Chair David Kramer
Anchorage, AKEnvironmental Services Branch (ESB) / Regional Operations Center (ROC)Br. 5 01 Steward Amanda Bowen
Vice Steward David Kramer
Anchorage, AKITEBBr. 5 02 Acting Steward Michael Ottenweller
Vice Steward (Vacant)
Anchorage, AKWFO Anchorage, AK (AFC)Br. 5 08 Steward Shaun Baines
Vice Steward Tim Markle
Juneau, AKWFO Juneau, AK (AJN)Br. 5 09 Steward Nicole Ferrin
Vice Steward Frederick "Rick" Fritsch
Nome, AKWSO Nome, AK (AOM)Br. 5 10 Steward Robert "Bob" Ten Eyck
Fairbanks, AKWFO Fairbanks, AK (AFG)Br. 5 11 Steward Ryan Metzger
Vice Steward Christopher Cox
Yakutat, AKWSO Yakutat, AK (AYA)Br. 5 12 Acting Steward Kimberly Vaughan
Vice Steward Daniel Schimelpfenig
Cold Bay, AKWSO Cold Bay, AK (ACD)Br. 5 14 Steward Robert Sigurdson
Bethel, AKWSO Bethel, AK (ABE)Br. 5 16 Steward David Boytor
Utqiagvik, AKWSO Utiqiagvik (Barrow), AK (ABR)Br. 5 17 Steward David Anderson
Annette Island, AKWFO Annette Island, AK (ANN)Br. 5 19 Steward Frank Stewart
Acting Vice Steward Kimberly Vaughan
King Salmon, AKWSO King Salmon, AK (AKN)Br. 5 20 Steward Dwight Tribble
Kodiak, AKWSO Kodiak, AK (ADQ)Br. 5 21 Steward John Selman
St. Paul, AKWSO St. Paul, AK (ASN)Br. 5 23 Steward William Wells
McGrath, AKWSO McGrath, AK (AMC)Br. 5 24 Acting Steward Michael Ottenweller
Kotzebue, AKWSO Kotzebue, AK (AOT)Br. 5 25 Steward Don Hatten
Anchorage, AKAlaska Region Headquarters (ARH)Br. 5 29 Acting Steward Michael Ottenweller
Anchorage, AKCenter Weather Service Unit (CWSU) Anchorage, AK (ZAN)Br. 5 30 Steward Ray McLeod
Vice Steward Christopher Waterhouse
Palmer, AKNational Tsunami Warning Center (NTWC)Br. 5 32 Steward Scott Langley
Vice Steward Michael Burgy
Anchorage, AKAlaska Aviation Weather Unit (AAWU)Br. 5 33 Steward Joshua Maloy
Vice Steward Robert Easton
Anchorage, AKAlaska-Pacific River Forecast Center (APRFC)Br. 5 34 Steward Kyle Van Peursem
Anchorage, AKFacilities Management Unit (FMU)Br. 5 35 Acting Steward Michael Ottenweller

NWSEO Pacific Region

City/StateSIDBranch/Name
Ford Island, Honolulu, HIPacific Region Chair Nathan Becker
Barrigada, GUPacific Region Vice Chair Kenneth Kleeschulte
Lihue, HIData Collection Office (DCO) Lihue, HI (LIH)Br. 7 01 Steward Keith Komar
Barrigada, GUWFO Tiyan, Guam (GUM)Br. 7 02 Steward Kenneth Kleeschulte
Pago Pago, ASWSO Pago Pago, American Samoa (PPG)Br. 7 04 Steward Joe LaPlante
Honolulu, HIWFO Honolulu, HI (HFO)Br. 7 05 Steward Derek Wroe
Hilo, HIData Collection Office (DCO) Hilo, HI (ITO)Br. 7 06 Steward Sam Puletasi
Honolulu, HIPacific Region Headquarters (PRH)Br. 7 07 Acting Steward Nathan Becker
Ford Island, Honolulu, HIPacific Tsunami Warning Center (PTWC)Br. 7 09 Steward Nathan Becker
Honolulu, HIInternational Tsunami Information Center (ITIC)Br. 7 10 Acting Steward Nathan Becker